Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
Weather forecast for tomorrow in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeably cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on October 24. Light fog and drizzle are expected in some places in the morning. North wind will blow.
The air temperature will be 12–16 C at night, 19–22 C in the daytime, in Baku 13–15 C at night, 20-22 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be above the norm - 767 mm mercury column, relative humidity will make 70-80% at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions will be mostly rainless, but lightning and short term rain are expected in some places. Fog is expected in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow. The air temperature will make 9 – 14 C at night, 20-25 C in the daytime, in the mountains 4-7 C at night, 10-15 C in the daytime.
As for the medical and meteorological forecast, the weak fluctuation of meteorological factors in Absheron peninsula on October 24-25 is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.