Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
The weather expected in Azerbaijan tomorrow has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather will be changeably cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on October 22. Weak fog is expected in some places in the morning. Moderate northwest wind will become northeast in the daytime.
The air temperature will be 15 to 17C at night, 19 to 22C in the daytime, in Baku 15 to 17C at night, 20 to 22C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be above the norm - 767 mm mercury column, relative humidity will make 70-80% at night and 55-65% in the daytime.
The weather in Azerbaijani regions will be mostly rainless, but lightning and rain are possible in mountainous and foothill regions in the evening. Fog is expected in some places at night and in the morning. East wind will blow. The air temperature will make 10 to 15C at night, 21 to 26C in the daytime, in the mountains 5 to 10C at night, 11 to 16C in the daytime.
As for medical and meteorological forecast, the weak fluctuation of meteorological factors in Absheron peninsula is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.