Weather forecast for tomorrow announced
The weather forecast for July 30 in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that tomorrow the weather will be rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Mild south wind will blow. The temperature in Absheron peninsula will be 22-25˚C at night, 31-36˚C in the daytime, in Baku 22-24˚C at night, 33-35˚C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will drop from below the normal 756 to 752 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 60-65% at night, 40-45% in the daytime.
Mild south wind will blow on the Absheron beaches. The temperature will be 24-25 C on the northern beaches (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), while 25-26 C on southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh).
The weather will be mainly dry in northern and western regions tomorrow. However, lightning and short term rain predicted in separate places. Hail is forecasted. West wind will occasionally intensify in some places. The temperature will be 20-25˚C at night, 33-38˚C in the daytime, in the mountains 12-17˚C at night and 20-25˚C in the daytime.